Business Excellence Award
Agriculture, Food & Beverage sponsored by BDO Ltd

1. Evolution Health (also for Cross-Border Investment)

2. Geraldton Fishermen's Cooperative Ltd

3. Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd (also for Construction, Infrastructure and Natural Resources)

4. Treasury Wine Estates

5. Wines by Geoff Hardy

Business Excellence Award
Business Innovation, Creative Industries and the Digital Economy sponsored by The University of Sydney

1. AsiaPay

2. Blockshine Technology Corporation

3. Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

4. Ovolo Group

5. Tennis Australia

Business Excellence Award 
Construction, Infrastructure and Natural Resources sponsored by Leighton Asia

1. Downer EDI Limited

2. Fortescue Metals Group

3. Hancock Prospecting Pty Ltd

4. Steriline Racing (also for Small-To-Medium Enterprises)

5. Woods Bagot

Business Exellence Award 
Consumer Services sponsored by Austrade

1. Australian Football League

2. Box Hill Institute

3. Ego Pharmaceuticals

4. Port Adelaide Football Club

5. Swisse (also for Sustainability, Diversity and Social Responsibility)

6. UOW Global Enterprises

Business Excellence Award 
Cross-Border Investment sponsored by Westpac

1. Evolution Health

2. MinterEllison

3. Tiangi Lithium Corporation & Tiangi Lithium Australia (also for Sustainability, Diversity and Social Responsibility)

Business Excellence Award 
Professional and Business Services  sponsored by Australian Institute of Company Directors

1. Ambition (also for Sustainability, Diversity and Social Responsibility)

2. DLA Piper

3. King & Wood Mallesons

4. Moelis Australia

5. The Silk Initiative (also for Small-To-Medium Enterprises)

Business Excellence Award 
Small-To-Medium Enterprises sponsored by Asialink

1. China Australia Millenial Project (also for Sustainability, Diversity and Social Responsibility)

2. Cturtle

3. Ladies Who Tech

4. Steriline Racing

5. The Silk Initiative (also for Professional and Business Services)

Business Excellence Award 
Sustainability, Diversity and Social Responsibility sponsored by Victorian Government

1. Ambition

2. China Australia Millennial Project

3. Ladies Who Tech (also for Small-To-Medium Enterprises)

3. Swisse (also for Consumer Services)

5. Tiangi Lithium Corporation & Tiangi Lithium Australia (also for Cross-Border Investment)